CALLING ALL INVESTORS: 44-46 Decatur Street, Bedford-Stuyvesant Brooklyn New York

PEP Real Estate with offices at 51 Wooster Street in NYC is offering a unique investment opportunity with the purchase of a prime 4-Family building with a Private Garage and a commercial store unit at 44-46 Decatur Street in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York. 

The 5-unit luxury property boasts 2 two bedroom units, 1 duplex unit, 1 one bedroom unit and a commercial space with a current gross rental income of $252,000.00 and a net operating income of $220,000.00. The property also has a garage which is a rare commodity in Brooklyn.

Bedford-Stuyvesant is a quintessential New York neighborhood buzzing with an unmistakable energy that makes it both cool and a great place to live. Here, the streets come alive with community, festivals and street fairs, showcasing the vibrant spirit of the city. It is a great family community and a great environment for calm living. There are a lot of parks, lawns, big fountains, and many community activities. It is also a beautiful historic district distinguished by its neighborly hospitality, and first developed by wealthy German and dutch immigrants in the mid 19th century. It remains a strong hold of culture and dazzling architecture.

The purchase price is $4,300,000.00. To view the property or for more information please contact John Pasquale at john@peprealestate.com

646-307-6418

44-46 Decatur St, Bedford-Stuyvesant Brooklyn NY, 11216

Exclusive Investment Opportunity.

Prime 4 – Family building with Private Garage/Commercial store in Bedford – Stuyvesant, Brooklyn.

Address 44-46 Decatur Street, Brooklyn, NY

Property Overview:

  • Type – 4 family Residential Building with one commercial space or private garage. Newly Renovated
  • Location – Bedford – Stuyvesant, Brooklyn
  • Purchase Price – $4,300,000.00
  • Total Units – 5 (1 Duplex, 2 Two – Bedroom Apartments, 1 one bedroom apartment, 1 commercial space)

Unit Break Down

  • 2 Two- Bedroom Units $4,200 Each
  • 1 Duplex Unit $5,300.00
  • 1 one Bedroom Unit  $3,800
  • Commercial Space 3,500

Investment Highlights

  • Current Annual Gross Rental Income $252,000.00
  • Operating Expenses $32,000.00
  • Net operating Income $220,000.00
  • CAP Rate 1%

Investment Potential Bedford – Stuyvesant is seeing a steady growth and strong demand. You have the opportunity to adjust rents in line with market trends to increase your returns.